Dynamic Variation:
Offers
x

There was not an exact match for the language you toggled to. You have been redirected to the nearest matching page within this section.

Choose Language
Toggling to another language will take you to the matching page or nearest matching page within that selection.
Search & Book Sponsored Links
Search
or search all of Norway
Northern Norway Tromsø

Hop On Hop Off Bus Tromsø - Tromsø Safari/Bussring

  • Sjøgata 2, Tromsø
  •  /  km From You
Overview

Experience Tromsø City with this "hop on hop off" bus-servie that runs every day from 1 December until end of March. Get a 1-DAY or 2-DAYS PASS.

The Hop On Hop Off Bus Service brings you directly to the main sights in Tromsø.
The route covers:
- Polaria
- Tromsø Museum
- The Science Centre
- Tromsø Camping
- The Cable Car
- The Arctic Cathedral

Scheduled departures between 10:00 and 16:00. Starting from the Scandic Ishavshotel in the city centre of Tromsø - and you can hop on or opff at any destination.

N.B: ENTRANCE TO THE ATTRACTIONS ARE NOT INCLUDED.

SEASON: 1 December until end of March

TIME TABLE

SCANDIC ISHAVSHOTEL 10:00 11:30 13:00 14:30 16:00

POLARIA 10:10 11:40 13:10 14:40 16:10

TROMSØ MUSEUM 10:20 11:50 13:20 14:50 16:20

SCIENCE CENTRE 10:35 12:05 13:35 15:05 16:50

TROMSØ CAMPING 10:50 12:20 13:50 15:20 16:50

CABLE CAR 11:05 12:35 14:05 15:35 17:05

ARCTIC CATHEDRAL 11:10 12:40 14:10 15:40 17:10


  • Last Updated:
  • Source: Visit Tromsø-Region
Click to activate
Statens Kartverk, Geovekst og kommuner - Geodata AS
TripAdvisor Reviews
Traveler Reviews in partnership with
Your Recently Viewed Pages
Ad
Ad
Ad